Andrenidae
Andrena fulva
Andrena fulva 是一种春季活动的蜂,雌蜂身披鲜艳的红褐色毛被。雌蜂在开阔草地、公园和花园草坪上挖掘巢穴,每个洞口周围都留下一小堆土。它广泛分布于欧洲大部分地区,包括英格兰和威尔士的低地。

蜂类家族树这一分支的更多物种
来源
- Else, G. R. (2005; identification section by N. Jones, 2011). Andrena fulva (Müller, 1766), Tawny mining-bee, species account. Bees, Wasps & Ants Recording Society (BWARS). 链接
- National Museum of Ireland. Tawny mining bee (Andrena fulva). Irish bee species collection. 链接
- GBIF.org (2026). Occurrence search and density maps for Andrena fulva, taxon key 9805254. 链接
最后核查: 2026年10月20日. 本页的每条陈述都已与其引用的来源进行对照。 发现错误? 报告错误.



